Spartans Out Roll Ursuline

On Friday, the Lady Spartans traveled to Crossgate Lanes for a match against Ursuline Academy.

Turpin swept the match by winning the regular games 685-681, 706-676 and all four Baker games, 146-136, 152-120, 170-150, and 124-112 for a total score of 1983-1875. Molly Campbell continued her red-hot streak with a 177/183/360 series to lead the way and Olivia Humphrey and Lauren Dowell added an above-average 298 and 279, respectively.

Next week Turpin has matches on Monday at Cherry Grove vs. Fenwick and Thursday vs. Walnut Hills at Madison Bowl.

See the full season stats here

imageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimage
Cameron Mickey
Cameron Mickey
Molly Campbell
Molly Campbell
Sarah Comello
Sarah Comello
Morgan Cook
Morgan Cook
Lauren Dowell
Lauren Dowell
Caden Fahrnbach
Caden Fahrnbach
Rebecca Feick
Rebecca Feick
Ashley Fronk
Ashley Fronk
 Maya Al-eswed
Maya Al-eswed
Sandra Malone
Sandra Malone
Hannah Mills
Hannah Mills
 Olivia Humphrey
Olivia Humphrey
Emily Wesley
Emily Wesley
Kate Wills
Kate Wills
Charles Brockman
Charles Brockman
David DuBois
David DuBois
Spencer Durso
Spencer Durso
Jake Ecker
Jake Ecker
Pete Friresen
Pete Friresen
Tyler Hellman
Tyler Hellman
Joe Kline
Joe Kline
Will Kline
Will Kline
Coulton Korosec
Coulton Korosec
Joey Mangan
Joey Mangan
Wyatt Motzer
Wyatt Motzer
Sam Rau
Sam Rau
Billy Rogers
Billy Rogers
Ryan Zink
Ryan Zink

Meet The Bowling Coaches

photo of coach dietzMichelle Dietz is the girls coach. She teaches German at Turpin and is a graduate of the University of Cincinnati.

photo of coach kenterEric Kenter is the boys bowling coach. He is an English teacher at Turpin and a graduate of Miami University.

Email Coach Dietz

Email Coach Kenter

Girls Standings • Boys Standings

Girls Statistics • Boys Statistics

Bowling Schedule

  Team T  
Nov. 29 Loveland 3:00 CG
Nov. 30 Loveland 3:00 CL
Dec. 2 McNicholas 3:00 CG
Dec. 5 Glen Este 3:00 CG
Dec. 6 Glen Este 3:00 CG
Dec. 7 Lakota East 3:00 MB
Dec. 10 Holiday Cl 10:00 WB
Dec. 11 Holiday Cl 10:00 WB
Dec. 13 Amelia 3:00 CG
Jan. 3 Walnut Hills 3:00 CG
Jan. 5 Walnut Hills 3:00 MB
Jan. 7 ECC/SWOC 9:00 NW
Jan. 9 Milford 3:00 CG
Jan. 10 Milford 3:00 EL
Jan. 14 Lancer Baker 9:00 NW
Jan. 15 Lancer Baker 9:00 NW
Jan. 17 Middletown 3:00 CG
Jan. 18 Lakota West 3:00 GL
Jan. 23 Kings 3:00 CG
Jan. 24 Kings 3:00 MA
Jan. 30 Withrow 3:30 SL
Jan. 31 Withrow 3:00 CG
Feb. 6 Anderson 3:00 CG
Feb. 7 Anderson 3:00 CG
Feb. 13 Fenwick 3:00 CG


 

CG: Cherry Grove
EL: Eastgate Lanes
SL: Stones Lanes
MB: Madison Bowl
WB: Western Bowl
GL: Gilmore Lanes
NW: Northwest Lanes
MA: Mason Bowl
CR: Crossgate Lanes