What a great nite at Turpin on Tuesday - Feb 3rd when Turpin hosted Anderson and we celebrated our Seniors.  Diving got off to a great start with 2 records broken in diving.

Read more ...

The Swim Team traveled to Blue Ash YMCA on Saturday for a Duel Meet against Mount Notre Dame and Moeller.  The girls came away with a WIN but the boys were not as lucky against the strong Moeller team.

Read more ...
Jack Bachman
1
Lucas Bailey
1
Hrithik Basu
1
Sean Butkovich
1
Mac Carroll
1
Frankie Dalton
1
Cole Dehlinger
1
Michael Delahanty
1
Mac Dulle
1
Max Ehemann
1
Nick Hellmann
1
Adam Kimble
1
Nick Kimble
1
Ethan Kueper
1
Peter Lingo
1
Patrick Liu
1
Jordan Myers
1
Jack Pippenger
1
Luke Schmelzer
1
Jun Tanaka
1
Andy Thornton
1
Ali Asbury
1
Rory Blankenship
1
Grace Henry
1
Kyla Hickman
1
Lily Malone
1
Katie Osborne
1
Michaella Starahs
1
Reagan Watkins
1
Kylee Weiging
1
Claire Bailey
1
Emily Favorito
1
Samantha Galarza
1
Stephanie Guenther
1
Bailey Hedrick
1
Grace Justice
1
Bella King
1
Sydney King
1
Maddie Masters
1
Brenna Naughton
1
Maggie Niemeier
1
Jack Nikolai
1
Hannah Spanos
1
Carley Sulken
1
Kylie Abernethy
1
Uma Aguiar
1
Taylor Black
1
Maya Blaxall
1
Alison Carroll
1
Kelsey Cattran
1
Allison Christopher
1
Annie Concannon
1
Taylor Contino
1
Maddie DiFilippo
1
Betsy Dulle
1
Jordan Fanning
1
Madeline Hart
1
Rachel Heis
1
Kaitlyn Howard
1
Kylie Howard
1
Allison Kapostasy
1
Hannah Loewenstein
1
Audrey Mooney
1
Claire Nimmo
1
Hayley Rupp
1
Jessica Rupp
1
Sydney Schulok
1
Mary Shetler
1
Courtney Spencer
1
Rina Tanaka
1
Bridget Ward
1
Hannah Winner
1
Gail Workman
1

Swim Coach Rene Contino

-

continoRene Contino has coached 3 individual State Champions and 29 All-American swimmers. She was an All-American at Southern Illinois University, and was co-captain as a junior and senior to lead the Salukis to a 5th place NCAA Division I finish both years.

Email Coach Contino

See the Parents Info Page HERE

Assisting Coach Contino this season are coaches Annie Jagoditz and Stephanie Pearce as JV Gold coaches.  The Dive Coach is - Chad Thornton

Swimming & Diving Roster

Kylie Abernethy Adam Kimble
Uma Aguiar Sydney King
Hannah Aman Cole Kueper
Ali Asbury Ethan Kueper
Jack Bachman Elizabeth Liu
Claire Bailey Patrick Liu
Hirak Basu Leif Longstreth
Hrithik Basu Lily Malone
Taylor Black Maya Manaster
Alexa Blanchard Ally Mayne
Rory Blankenship Griffin Mayne
Tim Blankenship Chloe Meagher
Maya Blaxall Jordan Myers
Emily Browning Brenna Naughton
Sean Butkovich Maggie Niemeier
Molly Campbell Jack Nikolai
Alison Carroll Claire Nimmo
Mac Carroll Patrick Oakes
Kelsey Cattran Katie Osborne
Allison Christopher Michael Palermo
Annie Concannon Olivia Palermo
Layla Daoud Jack Pippenger
Evan Dehlinger Grace Rhodes
Michael Delahanty Morgan Rothenbach
Maddie Difilippo Caroline Rupp
Betsy Dulle Hayley Rupp
Jordan Fanning Luke Schmelzer
Lydia Frey Sydney Schulok
Mitch Giegel Lauren Shumate
Lydia Grant Morgan Slaney
Stephanie Guenther Courtney Spencer
Alyssa Hann Claire Studenka
Abigail Hardewig Jun Tanaka
Madeline Hart Andy Thornton
Rachel Heis Libby Vanderloo
Nicholas Hellmann Emily Wang
Kyla Hickman Bridget Ward
Kylie Howard Eva Watts
Andy Iacobelli Dean Wickman
Allison Kapostasy Kate Wills
Nick Kapostasy Gail Workman

Swim & Diving Schedule

Date Opponent Time
Nov. 30 Lakota 7 p.m.
Dec. 11 at AHS/Mason 6 p.m.
Dec. 14 Kings 7 p.m.
Dec. 16 Moeller 1 p.m.
Dec. 29 SUA /STX JV 1 p.m.
Jan. 04 Loveland 7 p.m.
Jan. 13 at District Classic TBA
Jan. 14 at District Classic TBA
Jan. 18 SUA/Sycamore 7 p.m.
Jan. 23 Mariemont 7 p.m.
Jan. 25 at ECC Diving TBA
Jan. 27 at ECC Swimming 6 p.m.
Jan. 31 at Anderson 6 p.m.
Feb. 01 West Clermont 7 p.m.
Feb. 09 at Boys Sect TBA
Feb. 10 at Girls Sect TBA
Feb. 11 at Cooper Champs 2 p.m.
Feb. 17 at Boys Dist TBA
Feb. 17 at Girls Dist TBA
Feb. 23 at State TBA